Navigers logo

Sri Lanka visa for Indians

travel blog image

Sri Lanka visa can be obtained both Visa On Arrival and Online (ETA - Electronic Travel Authorization) 
Visa Fees for Indian tourists:
Since India is SAARC country Tourist visa with Double Entry for 30 days, as well as other entry fees within Sri Lanka is lesser compared to citizens of other countries.
Documents to carry when travelling to Sri Lanka
  • Passport (minimum 6 months validity)
  • Confirmed onward/return tickets, if applicable 
  • ETA (if applicable)
  • Sufficient funds to last for the intended period of stay in Sri Lanka


Contact Navigers to obtain your Sri Lanka Visa and skip those long waiting queues.


Click here for the best selling Sri Lanka tour packages