Navigers logo

Singapore Tourist Visa

travel blog image

Singapore is a wonderful developed country in Asia and ideally for a family holiday you need around 6 days. Singapore does not provide visa on arival for Indians and to many other developing countries like India.

Here are the charges and documents that is required for Singapore Visa

Singapore Tourist Visa Checklist
1.       Original Passport with minimum 6 months validity.
2.       2 Photographs with white background 80% face coverage.
3.       Application form.
4.       Covering Letter.
5.       Ticket.
6.       Working Proof- Employed- 3Months Salary slip & 3months bank statement. and Business- GST Certificate & 3months salary Slip.
7.       Charges- Rs.3000/-
8.       Duration- 5 to 6 working days.
 
Please fill this form if you want Navigers to process your Visa or call us on +91-9880-240-988
https://www.navigers.com/general/visa_plan_header
 
You may would like to see some of the best plans for Singapore here https://www.navigers.com/package_trips/search_results?country=Singapore&pickup_location=&days=