Navigers logo

Malaysia Tourist Visa

travel blog image

Malaysia is a wonderful country with tropical climate and ideally for a family holiday, you need around 5 days. Malaysia does not provide visa on arival for Indians and to many other developing countries like India.

Here are the charges and documents that is required for Malaysia Visa

Malaysia Tourist Visa Checklist
1.       Scanned passport copies front/back
2.       1 Photographs with white background 80% face coverage
3.       Ticket
4.       Hotel
5.       Charges- Rs.3000/-
6.       Duration-  1 to 2 working days
 
Please fill this form if you want Navigers to process your Visa or call us on +91-9880-240-988
https://www.navigers.com/general/visa_plan_header
 
You may would like to see some of the best plans for Malaysia here https://www.navigers.com/package_trips/search_results?country=Malaysia&pickup_location=&days=